Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Yale Bulldogs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Yale

New Haven, ConnecticutIvyJohn J. Lee Amphitheater

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Yale Bulldogs averages 58 points, 36 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39% field-goal shooting, 30.3% three-point shooting and 73.4% free-throw shooting.

Yale Bulldogs team logo

Team Statistics

Games

27

Points Per Game

58

Rebounds Per Game

36

Assists Per Game

12.7

Steals Per Game

7.8

Blocks Per Game

4.8

Field Goal %

39%

3-Point %

30.3%

Free Throw %

73.4%

Turnovers

18

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Mary Meng

6.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Mary Meng

8.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Kiley Capstraw

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Mary Meng166.88.81.31.62.3
Kiley Capstraw258.76.53.91.70.3
Marisa Chapman278.25.521.30.3
Dorka Kastl162.45.12.21.12.4
Luisa Vydrova2710.64.72.110.7
Ciniya Moore2717.42.41.31.20.3
Ke'iara Odume275.22.20.50.30.1
Sophia Gibson101.52.20.10.10.4
Ana Guillen181.71.50.90.60.3
Olivia Kim141.61.50.30.60
Magdalena Schmidt101.50.60.60.20.1
Hannah Wasserman20.5000.50

2025-26 team statistics

Yale Bulldogs averages 58 points, 36 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39% field-goal shooting, 30.3% three-point shooting and 73.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Mary Meng at 6.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Yale Bulldogs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Yale Bulldogs play?

The listed home arena is John J. Lee Amphitheater in New Haven, Connecticut. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now