Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Xavier Musketeers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Xavier

Cincinnati, OhioBig EastCintas Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Xavier Musketeers averages 58.4 points, 33.3 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 28.3% three-point shooting and 72.5% free-throw shooting.

Xavier Musketeers women's basketball: staff announcement graphic featuring Emma Agresta

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

58.4

Rebounds Per Game

33.3

Assists Per Game

13.4

Steals Per Game

5.9

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

39.3%

3-Point %

28.3%

Free Throw %

72.5%

Turnovers

17

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Savannah White

7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Savannah White

7.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Meri Kanerva

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Savannah White2977.32.41.51.4
Mariyah Noel3014.96.32.410.4
MacKenzie Givens2911.74.40.81.10.5
Vivien Nejasmic306.93.71.30.30.2
Meri Kanerva3010.12.53.91.10.1
Petra Oborilova304.12.51.60.40.4
Lucia Martinez Lopez211.51.80.30.10.2
Audia Young2931.30.70.40
Denise Neves130.80.20.10.10
Phoebe Holmes120.20.20.200
Penda Dieng3000.300.3

2025-26 team statistics

Xavier Musketeers averages 58.4 points, 33.3 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 28.3% three-point shooting and 72.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Savannah White at 7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Xavier Musketeers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Xavier Musketeers play?

The listed home arena is Cintas Center in Cincinnati, Ohio. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now