Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Wright State Raiders Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Wright State

Dayton, OhioHorizonNutter Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Wright State Raiders averages 65.3 points, 34.2 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.1% field-goal shooting, 34.8% three-point shooting and 71% free-throw shooting.

Wright State Raiders women's basketball: coach directing players from the sideline

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

65.3

Rebounds Per Game

34.2

Assists Per Game

12.2

Steals Per Game

7.2

Blocks Per Game

1.7

Field Goal %

39.1%

3-Point %

34.8%

Free Throw %

71%

Turnovers

14.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Chloe Chard Peloquin

7.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Chloe Chard Peloquin

6.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Breezie Williams

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Chloe Chard Peloquin77.76.60.60.40.6
Claire Henson3010.26.52.31.10.4
Breezie Williams3212.54.23.11.90.2
Grace Okih303.84.20.10.30.3
Maja Dilen273.830.70.30.1
Olivia Brown323.72.82.30.90.1
Ellie Magestro-Kennedy327.72.30.90.60.2
Abbie Riddle186.62.30.50.90.1
Lauren Scott328.81.71.20.70
Rylee Sagester327.31.310.50
Elaina Rager322.31.20.20.30.1
Makenzie Drout122.11.10.20.20
Florrie Cotterill290.70.90.20.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

Wright State Raiders averages 65.3 points, 34.2 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.1% field-goal shooting, 34.8% three-point shooting and 71% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Chloe Chard Peloquin at 7.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Wright State Raiders Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Wright State Raiders play?

The listed home arena is Nutter Center in Dayton, Ohio. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now