Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Wisconsin Badgers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Wisconsin

Madison, WisconsinBig TenKohl Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Wisconsin Badgers averages 67.8 points, 35.1 rebounds and 15.1 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.7% field-goal shooting, 34.5% three-point shooting and 75.7% free-throw shooting.

Wisconsin Badgers women's basketball: television broadcast and tipoff-time announcement graphic

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

67.8

Rebounds Per Game

35.1

Assists Per Game

15.1

Steals Per Game

7.6

Blocks Per Game

3.8

Field Goal %

41.7%

3-Point %

34.5%

Free Throw %

75.7%

Turnovers

16.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Gift Uchenna Okeke

9.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Gift Uchenna Okeke

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Ronnie Porter

4.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Gift Uchenna Okeke349.16.90.80.91.4
Kyrah Daniels3412.45.12.61.20.3
Ronnie Porter3464.24.91.60.1
Laci Steele3463.41.110.3
Destiny Howell33142.91.30.70.3
Dorja Zaja335.32.60.70.30.8
Shay Bollin343.62.11.50.40.3
Breauna Ware255.41.71.10.70.1
Lily Krahn344.810.60.60.1
Jovana Spasovski31210.30.10
Alie Bisballe1810.80.20.10.2
Nikki Kerstein230.80.50.70.20
Leena Patibandla120.50.50.30.20.1
Alba Martin Mesa1000.1000.1
Reese Jaramillo70.30000

2025-26 team statistics

Wisconsin Badgers averages 67.8 points, 35.1 rebounds and 15.1 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.7% field-goal shooting, 34.5% three-point shooting and 75.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Gift Uchenna Okeke at 9.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Wisconsin Badgers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Wisconsin Badgers play?

The listed home arena is Kohl Center in Madison, Wisconsin. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now