Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

William & Mary Tribe Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

William & Mary

Williamsburg, VirginiaCAAKaplan Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

William & Mary Tribe averages 60.9 points, 36.1 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 27.4% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

William & Mary Tribe team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

60.9

Rebounds Per Game

36.1

Assists Per Game

14.1

Steals Per Game

8.8

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

39.5%

3-Point %

27.4%

Free Throw %

71.4%

Turnovers

15.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jana Sallman

8.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jana Sallman

6 RPG

Assist Leader

Alexa Mikeska

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jana Sallman288.7610.41
Natalie Fox319.35.91.30.90.8
Alexa Mikeska316.24.93.51.90.3
Monet Dance319.53.43.41.80
Dynasti Pierce253.93.40.40.50.4
Cassidy Geddes3113.73.32.51.90.5
Marley Long283.430.60.60.2
Kyah Smith235.71.91.30.50
Amelia Basit171.51.50.40.20.1
Sophia LeGoullon181.91.40.20.10
Emma West80.51.10.100
Ari Mercado2420.80.40.50
Aislinn Gibson22.50.500.50
Aisha Dos Santos400000

2025-26 team statistics

William & Mary Tribe averages 60.9 points, 36.1 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 27.4% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jana Sallman at 8.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

William & Mary Tribe Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does William & Mary Tribe play?

The listed home arena is Kaplan Arena in Williamsburg, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now