Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

West Virginia Mountaineers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

West Virginia University

Morgantown, West VirginiaBig 12Hope Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

West Virginia Mountaineers averages 76.3 points, 36.3 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.7% field-goal shooting, 35.4% three-point shooting and 71.1% free-throw shooting.

West Virginia Mountaineers women's basketball: basketball arena filled with fans beneath the roof lights

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

76.3

Rebounds Per Game

36.3

Assists Per Game

14.9

Steals Per Game

11.1

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

45.7%

3-Point %

35.4%

Free Throw %

71.1%

Turnovers

15.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kierra Wheeler

13.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kierra Wheeler

7.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Jordan Harrison

5.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kierra Wheeler3513.47.521.50.7
Carter McCray346.55.30.90.70.7
Sydney Shaw3512.64.62.31.90.4
Jordan Harrison3413.13.35.23.20
Jordan Thomas263.82.70.50.30.4
Celia Riviere342.82.61.40.50.1
Sydney Woodley354.32.20.51.20
Gia Cooke351521.510
Riley Makalusky354.720.40.40.1
Loghan Johnson241.510.50.70
Madison Parrish161.30.60.40.30.1

2025-26 team statistics

West Virginia Mountaineers averages 76.3 points, 36.3 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.7% field-goal shooting, 35.4% three-point shooting and 71.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kierra Wheeler at 13.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

West Virginia Mountaineers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does West Virginia Mountaineers play?

The listed home arena is Hope Coliseum in Morgantown, West Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now