Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Washington Huskies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Washington

Seattle, WashingtonBig TenAlaska Airlines Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Washington Huskies averages 71.3 points, 38.9 rebounds and 14.3 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.5% field-goal shooting, 34.1% three-point shooting and 73% free-throw shooting.

Washington Huskies women's basketball: basketball media-day announcement graphic

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

71.3

Rebounds Per Game

38.9

Assists Per Game

14.3

Steals Per Game

7.1

Blocks Per Game

3.9

Field Goal %

44.5%

3-Point %

34.1%

Free Throw %

73%

Turnovers

14.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Avery Howell

14.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Avery Howell

8.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Sayvia Sellers

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Avery Howell3314.28.31.41.40.4
Elle Ladine279.952.10.40.4
Yulia Grabovskaia334.34.61.40.60.4
Brynn McGaughy339.34.31.20.41
Hannah Stines336.84.32.41.20.4
Sayvia Sellers33182.93.91.60.8
Devin Coppinger333.82.20.60.60.1
Chloe Briggs2621.80.90.20
Sienna Harvey263.81.70.70.20
Teagan Brown281.61.40.30.80.1
Shayla Gillmer110.71.30.10.40.3
Olivia Anderson101.71.10.20.21
Nina Cain90.70.900.20

2025-26 team statistics

Washington Huskies averages 71.3 points, 38.9 rebounds and 14.3 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.5% field-goal shooting, 34.1% three-point shooting and 73% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Avery Howell at 14.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Washington Huskies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Washington Huskies play?

The listed home arena is Alaska Airlines Arena in Seattle, Washington. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now