Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Washington State Cougars Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Washington State

Pullman, WashingtonPac-12Beasley Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Washington State Cougars averages 63.6 points, 34 rebounds and 14.8 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.4% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 75.2% free-throw shooting.

Washington State Cougars team logo

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

63.6

Rebounds Per Game

34

Assists Per Game

14.8

Steals Per Game

6.4

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

41.4%

3-Point %

29%

Free Throw %

75.2%

Turnovers

16

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Charlotte Abraham

10.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Charlotte Abraham

6.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Eleonora Villa

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Charlotte Abraham3410.36.21.610.2
Alex Covill2010.84.50.30.41.9
Malia Ruud348.53.91.10.60.4
Mackenzie Chatfield344.63.53.310
Tanja Valancic343.33.51.60.80.1
Keandra Koorits346.72.50.80.50.1
Marta Alsina322.42.41.40.80.2
Eleonora Villa3416.52.33.60.90.2
Lauren Glazier253.21.80.60.20.4
Malvina Haziri302.20.80.60.20
Jean Chiu320.80.70.40.30

2025-26 team statistics

Washington State Cougars averages 63.6 points, 34 rebounds and 14.8 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.4% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 75.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Charlotte Abraham at 10.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Washington State Cougars Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Washington State Cougars play?

The listed home arena is Beasley Coliseum in Pullman, Washington. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now