Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Wagner Seahawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Wagner

Staten Island, New YorkNECSpiro Sports Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Wagner Seahawks averages 57 points, 35.6 rebounds and 11 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.2% field-goal shooting, 24.1% three-point shooting and 62.5% free-throw shooting.

Wagner Seahawks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

57

Rebounds Per Game

35.6

Assists Per Game

11

Steals Per Game

9.7

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

38.2%

3-Point %

24.1%

Free Throw %

62.5%

Turnovers

18.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Doyinsola Lijirin

11.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Doyinsola Lijirin

7.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Keana Foz

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Doyinsola Lijirin3011.17.30.61.10.7
Irene Fernandez de Caleya271062.31.60.2
Keana Foz279.43.62.620.1
Raneem ElBarky164.82.70.40.40.2
Hawa Balde-Camara292.42.70.20.31
Priscila Varela305.52.10.91.40.2
Angelie Ricard303.51.90.80.40.1
Alivia Landy302.61.90.50.90.4
Malia Mpondo272.41.70.50.40.1
Klea Kaci267.21.51.20.50.2
Saioa San Francisco83.61.510.20
Maria Doreste302.41.41.61.30.1
Jada Johnson60.70.700.20

2025-26 team statistics

Wagner Seahawks averages 57 points, 35.6 rebounds and 11 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.2% field-goal shooting, 24.1% three-point shooting and 62.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Doyinsola Lijirin at 11.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Wagner Seahawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Wagner Seahawks play?

The listed home arena is Spiro Sports Center in Staten Island, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now