Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Virginia Cavaliers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Virginia

Charlottesville, VirginiaACCJohn Paul Jones Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Virginia Cavaliers averages 75 points, 41.9 rebounds and 17 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.1% field-goal shooting, 32.4% three-point shooting and 71.2% free-throw shooting.

Virginia Cavaliers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

75

Rebounds Per Game

41.9

Assists Per Game

17

Steals Per Game

8.4

Blocks Per Game

6.4

Field Goal %

44.1%

3-Point %

32.4%

Free Throw %

71.2%

Turnovers

14

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sa'Myah Smith

7.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sa'Myah Smith

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Kymora Johnson

5.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sa'Myah Smith237.96.81.40.60.7
Tabitha Amanze349.35.90.90.91.3
Caitlin Weimar347.75.70.50.41.4
Paris Clark349.74.631.70.6
Kymora Johnson3419.54.55.92.10.2
Romi Levy338.23.92.11.20.7
Gabby White346.13.41.90.50.5
Adeang Ring293.62.50.40.40.6
Jillian Brown322.81.910.40.3
Breona Hurd233.61.50.30.30.6
Olivia McGhee42.510.80.50
Raiane Dias Dos Santos132.30.50.40.30.1
Danelle Arigbabu610.50.200

2025-26 team statistics

Virginia Cavaliers averages 75 points, 41.9 rebounds and 17 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.1% field-goal shooting, 32.4% three-point shooting and 71.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sa'Myah Smith at 7.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Virginia Cavaliers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Virginia Cavaliers play?

The listed home arena is John Paul Jones Arena in Charlottesville, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now