Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Vermont Catamounts Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Vermont

Burlington, VermontAm. EastPatrick Gymnasium

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Vermont Catamounts averages 65.4 points, 33.1 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.4% field-goal shooting, 33.9% three-point shooting and 72.6% free-throw shooting.

Vermont Catamounts team logo

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

65.4

Rebounds Per Game

33.1

Assists Per Game

11.7

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

3.1

Field Goal %

45.4%

3-Point %

33.9%

Free Throw %

72.6%

Turnovers

10.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Nikola Priede

17.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Nikola Priede

7.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Jadyn Weltz

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nikola Priede3517.47.52.10.91.5
Malia Lenz357.57.40.91.20.4
Jadyn Weltz3511.63.83.91.40.1
Emma Haan355.53.71.50.70.2
Christiana Gordon26.5300.50
Keira Hanson3514.32.51.71.30.3
Savanna Creal332.61.90.20.20.1
Catherine Gilwee105.71.71.90.70.1
Jacklynn Hosier342.61.30.60.40.2
Piper Risdon181.71000.2
Lia Hanson201.60.80.20.10.1
Annemarie Batista320.70.300
Devon Yarde110.40.30.10.10
Maren Maxon120.20.20.40.20.1

2025-26 team statistics

Vermont Catamounts averages 65.4 points, 33.1 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.4% field-goal shooting, 33.9% three-point shooting and 72.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Nikola Priede at 17.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Vermont Catamounts Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Vermont Catamounts play?

The listed home arena is Patrick Gymnasium in Burlington, Vermont. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now