Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

VCU Rams Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

VCU

Richmond, VirginiaA-10Siegel Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

VCU Rams averages 56.7 points, 36.1 rebounds and 11.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.1% field-goal shooting, 28.1% three-point shooting and 65.2% free-throw shooting.

VCU Rams team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

56.7

Rebounds Per Game

36.1

Assists Per Game

11.9

Steals Per Game

8.6

Blocks Per Game

1.6

Field Goal %

37.1%

3-Point %

28.1%

Free Throw %

65.2%

Turnovers

18

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Katarina Knezevic

10.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Katarina Knezevic

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Cyriah Griffin

2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Katarina Knezevic2910.36.11.81.40.4
Patricia Augustin166.64.51.21.90.2
Lucy Ghaifan295.84.30.50.90.2
Daija Preston235.34.21.81.40.1
Makennah White247.540.60.50.1
Mary-Anna Asare717.43.11.31.40.1
Ann Zachariah304.82.40.60.60.2
Tyrielle Williams254.42.31.91.20.1
Cyriah Griffin317.5220.90.1
Lucia Sotelo313.320.50.40
Laia Crespin282.51.81.90.60
Tanya Tkachenko292.21.60.70.20.2
Hawa Doumbouya241.21.50.200.2
Isabel Whitelaw1110.70.20.20

2025-26 team statistics

VCU Rams averages 56.7 points, 36.1 rebounds and 11.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.1% field-goal shooting, 28.1% three-point shooting and 65.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Katarina Knezevic at 10.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

VCU Rams Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does VCU Rams play?

The listed home arena is Siegel Center in Richmond, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now