Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Vanderbilt Commodores Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Vanderbilt University

Nashville, TennesseeSECMemorial Gymnasium (TN)

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Vanderbilt Commodores averages 84.3 points, 37.1 rebounds and 18.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.6% field-goal shooting, 36.3% three-point shooting and 77.1% free-throw shooting.

Vanderbilt Commodores team logo

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

84.3

Rebounds Per Game

37.1

Assists Per Game

18.9

Steals Per Game

10.9

Blocks Per Game

4.1

Field Goal %

46.6%

3-Point %

36.3%

Free Throw %

77.1%

Turnovers

13.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sacha Washington

10.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sacha Washington

7.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Aubrey Galvan

5.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sacha Washington3310.27.61.810.8
Aiyana Mitchell345.84.80.90.91.1
Justine Pissott3411.14.52.30.40.9
Mikayla Blakes34274.14.52.90.3
Aubrey Galvan3413.53.45.72.60.1
Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda346.93.40.910.4
Ava Black302.82.30.60.70.1
Aga Makurat313.21.50.50.30.2
Aalyah Del Rosario211.31.30.80.20.7
Jada Brown343.211.210.1
Trinity Wilson1210.80.40.20
Monique Williams140.90.30.100

2025-26 team statistics

Vanderbilt Commodores averages 84.3 points, 37.1 rebounds and 18.9 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.6% field-goal shooting, 36.3% three-point shooting and 77.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sacha Washington at 10.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Vanderbilt Commodores Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Vanderbilt Commodores play?

The listed home arena is Memorial Gymnasium (TN) in Nashville, Tennessee. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now