Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UTSA Roadrunners Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UTSA

San Antonio, TexasAmericanUTSA Convocation Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UTSA Roadrunners averages 59.7 points, 39.9 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 29.6% three-point shooting and 69.4% free-throw shooting.

UTSA Roadrunners team logo

Team Statistics

Games

34

Points Per Game

59.7

Rebounds Per Game

39.9

Assists Per Game

13.4

Steals Per Game

7.2

Blocks Per Game

3.4

Field Goal %

39.5%

3-Point %

29.6%

Free Throw %

69.4%

Turnovers

18.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Cheyenne Rowe

13.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Cheyenne Rowe

8.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Ereauna Hardaway

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Cheyenne Rowe3313.98.710.60.9
Idara Udo269.37.410.80.7
Mia Hammonds346.951.31.20.9
Damara Allen348.34.71.90.80.1
Ereauna Hardaway3311.33.94.71.60
Adriana Robles3452.52.110
Jayda Holiman3442.20.80.70.2
Emilia Dannebauer332.51.80.50.50.2
Sanaa Bean341.31.40.30.10.5
Siena Guttadauro140.90.50.60.30.1
Marie Han300000

2025-26 team statistics

UTSA Roadrunners averages 59.7 points, 39.9 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 34 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.5% field-goal shooting, 29.6% three-point shooting and 69.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Cheyenne Rowe at 13.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UTSA Roadrunners Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UTSA Roadrunners play?

The listed home arena is UTSA Convocation Center in San Antonio, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now