Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UTEP Miners Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UTEP

El Paso, TexasMountain WestDon Haskins Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UTEP Miners averages 66.1 points, 38.9 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.4% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 69.4% free-throw shooting.

UTEP Miners team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

66.1

Rebounds Per Game

38.9

Assists Per Game

11.5

Steals Per Game

8.8

Blocks Per Game

2.1

Field Goal %

38.4%

3-Point %

29.7%

Free Throw %

69.4%

Turnovers

16.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ndack Mbengue

9.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ndack Mbengue

8.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Portia Adams

2.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ndack Mbengue299.38.10.61.20.7
Mary Moses Amaniyo308.680.31.20.3
Sirviva Legions219.35.51.41.20.1
Abby Priscilla21.53.5000
Heaven Samayoa-Mathis307.23.32.21.60.3
Portia Adams3012.13.12.70.70
Delma Zita294.62.32.61.30.1
Osadebamwen Igbinedion Omoruyi221.41.800.40.3
Ivane Tensaie3010.81.50.90.70
Aolani Woldai212.81.50.80.40.1
Aaliyah Davis121.21.30.50.20
Brooklyn Terry222.21.20.10.20.2
Irene Asensio261.40.70.40.30.1
Tatiana Collazo181.70.50.30.60.1

2025-26 team statistics

UTEP Miners averages 66.1 points, 38.9 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.4% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 69.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ndack Mbengue at 9.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UTEP Miners Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UTEP Miners play?

The listed home arena is Don Haskins Center in El Paso, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now