Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Utah Tech Trailblazers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Utah Tech

St. George, UtahBig SkyBurns Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Utah Tech Trailblazers averages 63.6 points, 37.3 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.9% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Utah Tech Trailblazers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

63.6

Rebounds Per Game

37.3

Assists Per Game

13.2

Steals Per Game

6.4

Blocks Per Game

3.4

Field Goal %

37.9%

3-Point %

29.8%

Free Throw %

69.2%

Turnovers

17

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Lauren Johnson

6.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Lauren Johnson

7.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Chardonnay Hartley

5.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Lauren Johnson296.77.310.71.7
Brie Crittendon28116.51.90.90.2
Paige Cofer298.65.90.80.80.4
Kaylee Borden2915.94.42.610
Maddie Warren149.93.11.31.20.4
Chardonnay Hartley297.62.85.11.30.1
Calyn Dallas293.52.50.30.60.4
Rose Boisnel193.11.90.50.30.1
Merceius Mili242.71.20.20.20.3
Andjela Colic231.80.70.40.20
Annalyse Shimada180.40.700.20.1
JD Gustin100000
Macie Warren100000

2025-26 team statistics

Utah Tech Trailblazers averages 63.6 points, 37.3 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.9% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Lauren Johnson at 6.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Utah Tech Trailblazers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Utah Tech Trailblazers play?

The listed home arena is Burns Arena in St. George, Utah. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now