Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UT Rio Grande Valley

Edinburg, TexasSouthlandUTRGV Fieldhouse

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros averages 66.1 points, 42 rebounds and 14.8 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 74.1% free-throw shooting.

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros team logo

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

66.1

Rebounds Per Game

42

Assists Per Game

14.8

Steals Per Game

5.5

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

40.6%

3-Point %

32.3%

Free Throw %

74.1%

Turnovers

16.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Charlotte O'Keefe

12.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Charlotte O'Keefe

13.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Jalayah Ingram

4.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Charlotte O'Keefe2912.413.82.91.31.5
Jalayah Ingram3316.97.14.21.51
Chazlyn Dettor359.85.31.10.40.2
Ivy Brown335.23.21.60.60.2
Erin Maguire338.22.83.210.2
Rylie Whitehair253.12.20.200.1
Gianna Angiolet30721.40.50.1
Elise Horne251.21.80.20.20
Kayla Lorenz325.81.50.80.30.2
Madison Huhn341.91.30.40.20
Sophia Zufelt190.60.80.60.10.1
Elizabeth Romer74.30.70.40.10.3
Noa Feller900.20.100

2025-26 team statistics

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros averages 66.1 points, 42 rebounds and 14.8 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 74.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Charlotte O'Keefe at 12.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros play?

The listed home arena is UTRGV Fieldhouse in Edinburg, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now