Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

USC Trojans Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Southern California

Los Angeles, CaliforniaBig TenGalen Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

USC Trojans averages 69.7 points, 36.7 rebounds and 16.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.9% field-goal shooting, 30.8% three-point shooting and 69.5% free-throw shooting.

USC Trojans women's basketball: player posing in a red USC uniform

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

69.7

Rebounds Per Game

36.7

Assists Per Game

16.2

Steals Per Game

8.5

Blocks Per Game

5.7

Field Goal %

40.9%

3-Point %

30.8%

Free Throw %

69.5%

Turnovers

14.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jazzy Davidson

17.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jazzy Davidson

5.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Jazzy Davidson

4.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jazzy Davidson3217.95.64.122
Kara Dunn3215.2521.20.4
Laura Williams312.94.80.50.31.2
Kennedy Smith2911.54.33.61.91.1
Yakiya Milton162.22.90.20.20.6
Dayana Mendes3232.80.90.30.3
Gerda Raulusaityte322.22.80.80.20.2
Malia Samuels303.42.62.41.50.2
Vivian Iwuchukwu312.62.20.30.40
Londynn Jones3210.51.61.60.70.2
Rian Forestier131.80.60.50.10
Brooklyn Shamblin130.20.50.40.10

2025-26 team statistics

USC Trojans averages 69.7 points, 36.7 rebounds and 16.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.9% field-goal shooting, 30.8% three-point shooting and 69.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jazzy Davidson at 17.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

USC Trojans Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does USC Trojans play?

The listed home arena is Galen Center in Los Angeles, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now