Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UNC Greensboro Spartans Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UNC Greensboro

Greensboro, North CarolinaSoConBodford Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UNC Greensboro Spartans averages 62.5 points, 36.8 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.2% field-goal shooting, 31.6% three-point shooting and 74.7% free-throw shooting.

UNC Greensboro Spartans team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

62.5

Rebounds Per Game

36.8

Assists Per Game

13.3

Steals Per Game

8.9

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

38.2%

3-Point %

31.6%

Free Throw %

74.7%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Rylan Moffitt

6.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Rylan Moffitt

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Jeni Levine

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Rylan Moffitt306.27.2111.2
Jeni Levine3013.94.22.81.40.3
Makiah Asidanya3011.23.821.10.1
Jaila Lee258.83.61.60.80.2
Mia Simpson274.63.41.410.1
Tasia Johnson276.83.12.71.30.2
Ciara Harris253.92.811.30.2
Leyla Minor304.72.51.10.90.5
Kristina Rakotobe302.82.50.30.40.1
Danaya Stokes91.31.600.10
Ella Pierre-Louis70.61.40.100.1
Salimata Traore160.210.10.10
Joelle Davis1640.60.40.20.1

2025-26 team statistics

UNC Greensboro Spartans averages 62.5 points, 36.8 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.2% field-goal shooting, 31.6% three-point shooting and 74.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Rylan Moffitt at 6.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UNC Greensboro Spartans Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UNC Greensboro Spartans play?

The listed home arena is Bodford Arena in Greensboro, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now