Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UNC Asheville Bulldogs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UNC Asheville

Asheville, North CarolinaBig SouthKimmel Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UNC Asheville Bulldogs averages 61.4 points, 41.1 rebounds and 12.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.6% field-goal shooting, 28.4% three-point shooting and 62.9% free-throw shooting.

UNC Asheville Bulldogs women's basketball: player controlling the basketball on court

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

61.4

Rebounds Per Game

41.1

Assists Per Game

12.6

Steals Per Game

8.4

Blocks Per Game

3.4

Field Goal %

37.6%

3-Point %

28.4%

Free Throw %

62.9%

Turnovers

21

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Nia Green

15.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Nia Green

7.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Jamaria Freeman

3.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Nia Green3015.27.42.21.51.2
Deborah Orianegbena304.570.80.60.2
Journee McDaniel2986.921.20.8
Jamaria Freeman299.94.23.81.90.2
Kristen McMillan275.22.70.20.30.1
Sara Yarnell171.42.20.40.60.4
Aileen Marquez308.12.10.80.90.2
D'Yanna Maxey2751.91.70.80
Kamaria Gipson93.21.40.20.20.4
Clementina Odom182.31.40.10.30.3
Jaidyn Koerdt232.71.20.30.20
Trinity Fields231.4110.60
Taliya Council231.20.80.30.30.3

2025-26 team statistics

UNC Asheville Bulldogs averages 61.4 points, 41.1 rebounds and 12.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.6% field-goal shooting, 28.4% three-point shooting and 62.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Nia Green at 15.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UNC Asheville Bulldogs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UNC Asheville Bulldogs play?

The listed home arena is Kimmel Arena in Asheville, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now