Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UMass Lowell River Hawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UMass Lowell

Lowell, MassachusettsAm. EastKennedy Family Athletic Complex

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UMass Lowell River Hawks averages 55.4 points, 34.7 rebounds and 9.6 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.4% field-goal shooting, 26.3% three-point shooting and 70.3% free-throw shooting.

UMass Lowell River Hawks women's basketball: staff announcement graphic featuring four portraits

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

55.4

Rebounds Per Game

34.7

Assists Per Game

9.6

Steals Per Game

5.8

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

36.4%

3-Point %

26.3%

Free Throw %

70.3%

Turnovers

16.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Maddie Rice

8.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Maddie Rice

6 RPG

Assist Leader

Jaini Edmonds

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Maddie Rice248.261.30.80.3
Klimentina Modeva155.15.40.10.31.5
Anabel Latorre Ciria293.74.40.30.20.6
Nia Chima284.240.10.30.4
Sabrina Larsson297.83.71.10.80.3
Tyanna Medina266.53.51.21.10.1
Jaini Edmonds2913.43.42.60.90.2
Paris Gilmore278.42.32.20.90.1
Adna Halilbasic211.91.50.30.20.1
Sophie Baydanov51.81.20.40.60
Amina Kameric212110.50.1
Ella Ner41.20.81.21.50
Carla Subirats40.80.500.50

2025-26 team statistics

UMass Lowell River Hawks averages 55.4 points, 34.7 rebounds and 9.6 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.4% field-goal shooting, 26.3% three-point shooting and 70.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Maddie Rice at 8.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UMass Lowell River Hawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UMass Lowell River Hawks play?

The listed home arena is Kennedy Family Athletic Complex in Lowell, Massachusetts. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now