Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UL Monroe Warhawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UL Monroe

Monroe, LouisianaSun Beltb1Bank Fant Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UL Monroe Warhawks averages 69.7 points, 41.2 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 67.9% free-throw shooting.

UL Monroe Warhawks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

69.7

Rebounds Per Game

41.2

Assists Per Game

13.2

Steals Per Game

10.2

Blocks Per Game

1.8

Field Goal %

39.6%

3-Point %

32.3%

Free Throw %

67.9%

Turnovers

17.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Marcavia Shavers

11.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Marcavia Shavers

9.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Nakiyah Mays-Prince

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Marcavia Shavers3311.19.20.90.60.2
Asia Barclay236.25.511.10.4
J'Mani Ingram3311.34.61.50.80.1
Marissa Gasaway333.64.10.50.50.4
Keshunti Nichols326.33.80.71.40.4
Asjah Inniss337.53.22.61.50.1
Nakiyah Mays-Prince3311.22.84.720
Jazmine Jackson339.42.40.60.90.1
Kamille Brown332.81.70.71.40.1
Nailea Nicholas111.61.20.30.40
Abby Leahy121.310.20.60.2
Katelyn Chomko202.10.60.10.10.1
Vanessa Schwarzmann700.40.40.10

2025-26 team statistics

UL Monroe Warhawks averages 69.7 points, 41.2 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 67.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Marcavia Shavers at 11.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UL Monroe Warhawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UL Monroe Warhawks play?

The listed home arena is b1Bank Fant Coliseum in Monroe, Louisiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now