Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UIC Flames Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UIC

Chicago, IllinoisMVCCredit Union 1 Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UIC Flames averages 66.2 points, 34.3 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44% field-goal shooting, 29.1% three-point shooting and 67.5% free-throw shooting.

UIC Flames team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

66.2

Rebounds Per Game

34.3

Assists Per Game

12.9

Steals Per Game

6.8

Blocks Per Game

2.4

Field Goal %

44%

3-Point %

29.1%

Free Throw %

67.5%

Turnovers

12.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Julia Coleman

16.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Julia Coleman

7.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Jessica Carrothers

4.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Julia Coleman3216.17.41.81.80.8
Magdalena Winter285.75.11.10.20.9
Amelia Strong237.740.90.60
Sara Zabrecky324.63.50.80.50.1
Jessica Carrothers28183.24.21.40.2
Crystal Ortiz3142.80.80.50.1
Tutu Clayton328.82.631.40.1
Samantha Serrano313.62.30.70.40.2
London Walker-George110.91.50.50.30
Megen Sanaj161.61.30.10.10.1
Grace Harris201.91.20.50.30
Marissa Green141.11.10.100.2
Jarius Powers70.90.6000

2025-26 team statistics

UIC Flames averages 66.2 points, 34.3 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44% field-goal shooting, 29.1% three-point shooting and 67.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Julia Coleman at 16.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UIC Flames Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UIC Flames play?

The listed home arena is Credit Union 1 Arena in Chicago, Illinois. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now