Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UConn Huskies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Connecticut

Storrs, ConnecticutBig EastGampel Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UConn Huskies averages 86.8 points, 37.6 rebounds and 23.2 assists across 39 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 51.5% field-goal shooting, 38.5% three-point shooting and 74.1% free-throw shooting.

UConn Huskies women's basketball: player raising the ball for a shot during a game

Team Statistics

Games

39

Points Per Game

86.8

Rebounds Per Game

37.6

Assists Per Game

23.2

Steals Per Game

15.6

Blocks Per Game

4.9

Field Goal %

51.5%

3-Point %

38.5%

Free Throw %

74.1%

Turnovers

12.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sarah Strong

18.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sarah Strong

7.7 RPG

Assist Leader

KK Arnold

4.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sarah Strong3818.47.73.83.41.6
Serah Williams386.74.41.50.71.3
Jana El Alfy3544.10.90.20.3
Ashlynn Shade397.63.52.81.80.1
Blanca Quinonez3110.73.12.120.5
Ice Brady22.530.50.50
Kayleigh Heckel396.92.82.81.40.1
Azzi Fudd3917.32.63.12.50.5
KK Arnold386.92.24.62.70.1
Caroline Ducharme251.41.80.80.30.2
Allie Ziebell397.21.61.20.90.3
Ayanna Patterson301.71.40.10.10.1
Kelis Fisher302.70.70.60.30
Gandy Malou-Mamel210000

2025-26 team statistics

UConn Huskies averages 86.8 points, 37.6 rebounds and 23.2 assists across 39 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 51.5% field-goal shooting, 38.5% three-point shooting and 74.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sarah Strong at 18.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UConn Huskies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UConn Huskies play?

The listed home arena is Gampel Pavilion in Storrs, Connecticut. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now