Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UCLA Bruins Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of California, Los Angeles

Los Angeles, CaliforniaBig TenPauley Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UCLA Bruins averages 83.9 points, 42.4 rebounds and 21.9 assists across 38 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 50.9% field-goal shooting, 36.8% three-point shooting and 78.1% free-throw shooting.

UCLA Bruins team logo

Team Statistics

Games

38

Points Per Game

83.9

Rebounds Per Game

42.4

Assists Per Game

21.9

Steals Per Game

8.4

Blocks Per Game

4.5

Field Goal %

50.9%

3-Point %

36.8%

Free Throw %

78.1%

Turnovers

12.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Lauren Betts

17.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Lauren Betts

8.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Charlisse Leger-Walker

5.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Lauren Betts3717.18.83.212.1
Kiki Rice3814.95.94.31.50.4
Angela Dugalic3895.62.21.10.6
Gabriela Jaquez3813.55.52.11.10.1
Charlisse Leger-Walker388.445.61.60.3
Sienna Betts286410.50.4
Gianna Kneepkens3812.83.12.91.10.2
Amanda Muse341.31.60.50.20.3
Lena Bilic3331.40.60.40.3
Christina Karamouzi260.50.30.10.10
Megan Grant140.40.30.100

2025-26 team statistics

UCLA Bruins averages 83.9 points, 42.4 rebounds and 21.9 assists across 38 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 50.9% field-goal shooting, 36.8% three-point shooting and 78.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Lauren Betts at 17.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UCLA Bruins Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UCLA Bruins play?

The listed home arena is Pauley Pavilion in Los Angeles, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now