Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UCF Knights Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UCF

Orlando, FloridaBig 12Addition Financial Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UCF Knights averages 62.9 points, 35.6 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.5% field-goal shooting, 25.8% three-point shooting and 72.8% free-throw shooting.

UCF Knights women's basketball: guard dribbling while an opponent defends

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

62.9

Rebounds Per Game

35.6

Assists Per Game

11.5

Steals Per Game

6.7

Blocks Per Game

3.8

Field Goal %

41.5%

3-Point %

25.8%

Free Throw %

72.8%

Turnovers

17.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Khyala Ngodu

10.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Khyala Ngodu

7 RPG

Assist Leader

Leah Harmon

2.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Khyala Ngodu2710.871.41.51.3
Mahogany Chandler-Roberts307.75.50.90.50.7
Summer Yancy296.44.22.110.4
Jasmynne Gibson203.53.80.60.40.1
Savannah Scott3053.60.40.10.4
Kristol Ayson305.62.61.80.90.3
Jacorriah Bracey306.72.21.40.70.1
Leah Harmon2015.72.12.40.80.1
Samari Bankhead303.61.40.60.50.1
Logan Reed60.71.300.20
Kayanna Cox253.81.20.70.50.5
Felicia Scholander121.20.70.60.20
Meja Hänsel110.20.70.10.30
Audreonia Benson163.10.40.40.20.1

2025-26 team statistics

UCF Knights averages 62.9 points, 35.6 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.5% field-goal shooting, 25.8% three-point shooting and 72.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Khyala Ngodu at 10.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UCF Knights Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UCF Knights play?

The listed home arena is Addition Financial Arena in Orlando, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now