Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UC Santa Barbara Gauchos Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UC Santa Barbara

Santa Barbara, CaliforniaBig WestThe Thunderdome

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UC Santa Barbara Gauchos averages 66.2 points, 35.5 rebounds and 13 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.9% field-goal shooting, 33.5% three-point shooting and 72.7% free-throw shooting.

UC Santa Barbara Gauchos team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

66.2

Rebounds Per Game

35.5

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

5.1

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

41.9%

3-Point %

33.5%

Free Throw %

72.7%

Turnovers

13.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Olivia Bradley

13.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Olivia Bradley

5.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Maddie Naro

3.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Olivia Bradley3013.25.71.80.71.3
Skylar Burke2385.32.10.90.7
Julia Puente-Valverde304.45.10.70.50.3
Chauncey Andersen305.84.60.50.40.3
Maddie Naro277.743.80.90.1
Zoe Shaw308.93.41.60.90.1
Zoe Borter30153.22.20.60.2
Jessica Grant3051.310.20.3
Ava Rawlins61.210.50.30.7
Helena Shum-Koubek80.20.8000
Bojana Radnjic101.10.40.50.30
Valentina Penna50.80.2000
Malani Mastora800.1000

2025-26 team statistics

UC Santa Barbara Gauchos averages 66.2 points, 35.5 rebounds and 13 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.9% field-goal shooting, 33.5% three-point shooting and 72.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Olivia Bradley at 13.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UC Santa Barbara Gauchos Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UC Santa Barbara Gauchos play?

The listed home arena is The Thunderdome in Santa Barbara, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now