Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UC San Diego Tritons Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UC San Diego

San Diego, CaliforniaBig WestLionTree Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UC San Diego Tritons averages 70.2 points, 34.6 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42% field-goal shooting, 30.6% three-point shooting and 71.7% free-throw shooting.

UC San Diego Tritons team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

70.2

Rebounds Per Game

34.6

Assists Per Game

14.1

Steals Per Game

10.5

Blocks Per Game

3

Field Goal %

42%

3-Point %

30.6%

Free Throw %

71.7%

Turnovers

12.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Erin Condron

15.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Erin Condron

8.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Dymonique Maxie

4.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Erin Condron3315.68.51.71.11.3
Makayla Rose3312.64.723.10.1
Sabrina Ma3311.44.51.81.50.5
Dymonique Maxie337.73.14.42.10.3
Rosa Smith3210.92.92.510.2
Junae Mahan162.92.10.90.40.2
Nicki Polocheck251.820.10.30.1
Lev Feiman286.51.90.80.90.1
Michaela Fairwell172.51.60.60.50.1
Damilola Sule261.41.50.200
Niya Price133.51.30.10.50.2
Tatum Jones32.710.30.30.7
Gracie Gallegos101000

2025-26 team statistics

UC San Diego Tritons averages 70.2 points, 34.6 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42% field-goal shooting, 30.6% three-point shooting and 71.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Erin Condron at 15.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UC San Diego Tritons Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UC San Diego Tritons play?

The listed home arena is LionTree Arena in San Diego, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now