Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

UAlbany Great Danes Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

UAlbany

Albany, New YorkAm. EastBroadview Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

UAlbany Great Danes averages 57.6 points, 31.7 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 33.7% three-point shooting and 68.8% free-throw shooting.

UAlbany Great Danes team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

57.6

Rebounds Per Game

31.7

Assists Per Game

13.3

Steals Per Game

6.1

Blocks Per Game

2

Field Goal %

43.2%

3-Point %

33.7%

Free Throw %

68.8%

Turnovers

15.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Martina Borrellas

9.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Martina Borrellas

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Gabriela Falcao

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Martina Borrellas309.86.92.30.90.3
Amaya Stewart3012.25.10.90.40.8
Gabriela Falcao304.14.22.60.80.7
Delanie Hill30143.52.41.10
Julia Palomo Vicente305.93.521.30
Lara Langermann307.42.21.80.60
Bella Stuart282.51.90.60.60.1
Anais Levasseur71.91.12.10.40.1
Emma Zuccon190.70.90.20.20
Nila Giraud80.80.600.20
Laura Vera Ramirez1110.300.40
Emma Hakonardottir190.700.200

2025-26 team statistics

UAlbany Great Danes averages 57.6 points, 31.7 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 33.7% three-point shooting and 68.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Martina Borrellas at 9.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

UAlbany Great Danes Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does UAlbany Great Danes play?

The listed home arena is Broadview Center in Albany, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now