Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Tulsa Golden Hurricane Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Tulsa

Tulsa, OklahomaAmericanReynolds Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Tulsa Golden Hurricane averages 67.9 points, 36.8 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.3% field-goal shooting, 31% three-point shooting and 70.3% free-throw shooting.

Tulsa Golden Hurricane women's basketball: American Conference schedule announcement featuring a player

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

67.9

Rebounds Per Game

36.8

Assists Per Game

12.9

Steals Per Game

8.7

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

41.3%

3-Point %

31%

Free Throw %

70.3%

Turnovers

19.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Hannah Riddick

15.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Hannah Riddick

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Dora Toman

2.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Hannah Riddick2915.36.91.81.10.8
Dora Toman268.85.32.71.70.5
Jade Clack2910.34.71.81.50.8
Abby Jegede257.240.80.90.1
Mady Cartwright3115.23.62.51.50.3
Alisha Peavy312.73.31.30.80.4
Layla-J Cameron283.52.61.20.50.2
Brynn Eshoo26.52.5000
RyLee Grays3022.30.40.40.3
Haven Fisher313.81.30.60.40
Shamaryah Duncan153.21.30.70.50.2
Laura Di Stefano232.51.30.60.30.3

2025-26 team statistics

Tulsa Golden Hurricane averages 67.9 points, 36.8 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.3% field-goal shooting, 31% three-point shooting and 70.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Hannah Riddick at 15.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Tulsa Golden Hurricane Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Tulsa Golden Hurricane play?

The listed home arena is Reynolds Center in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now