Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Tulane Green Wave Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Tulane

New Orleans, LouisianaAmericanAvron B. Fogelman Arena in the Devlin Fieldhouse

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Tulane Green Wave averages 65 points, 38.7 rebounds and 13.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 27.5% three-point shooting and 69.4% free-throw shooting.

Tulane Green Wave women's basketball: player driving toward the basket while opponents defend

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

65

Rebounds Per Game

38.7

Assists Per Game

13.9

Steals Per Game

7.3

Blocks Per Game

3.7

Field Goal %

39.6%

3-Point %

27.5%

Free Throw %

69.4%

Turnovers

17.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Dyllan Hanna

7.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Dyllan Hanna

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Kendall Sneed

4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Dyllan Hanna317.56.90.50.61.4
Amira Mabry319.961.10.70.5
CC Mays277.13.91.91.30.1
Kendall Sneed2573.941.10.2
Mecailin Marshall3110.53.810.60
Kanija Daniel3111.63.31.81.41
Jayda Brown315.83.10.90.50.4
Sadie Shores74.12.91.40.70
Tamiah Robinson122.22.72.30.80.2
Shiloh Kimpson263.41.92.60.70.1
Jordyn Weaver272.31.60.30.40
Kayla Hampton132.80.90.20.10
Madison Gordon130.20.5000

2025-26 team statistics

Tulane Green Wave averages 65 points, 38.7 rebounds and 13.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 27.5% three-point shooting and 69.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Dyllan Hanna at 7.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Tulane Green Wave Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Tulane Green Wave play?

The listed home arena is Avron B. Fogelman Arena in the Devlin Fieldhouse in New Orleans, Louisiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now