Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Towson Tigers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Towson

Towson, MarylandCAASECU Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Towson Tigers averages 66.4 points, 38.2 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.5% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Towson Tigers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

66.4

Rebounds Per Game

38.2

Assists Per Game

12.9

Steals Per Game

6.7

Blocks Per Game

3.4

Field Goal %

38.5%

3-Point %

31.2%

Free Throw %

69.2%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kayla Morris

4.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kayla Morris

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Tilda Sjokvist

2.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kayla Morris314.56.10.612.1
Semaya Turner315.260.710.2
Hannah Dereje314.44.40.60.20.2
Thalia Shepard319.341.810
Zoli Khalil279.43.41.40.60.5
Tilda Sjokvist3172.62.90.50.1
Masyn Marchbanks156.92.30.70.70.1
Viki Matulevicius315.52.31.30.60.1
India Johnston31162.22.40.90.2
Aidan Langley201.120.20.10.1
Shariah Baynes201.70.70.70.50
Asya Lara Barnes211.50.30.400
Jillian Watson80.200.10.10
Jaymee Wadey100000

2025-26 team statistics

Towson Tigers averages 66.4 points, 38.2 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.5% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kayla Morris at 4.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Towson Tigers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Towson Tigers play?

The listed home arena is SECU Arena in Towson, Maryland. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now