Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Toledo Rockets Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Toledo

Toledo, OhioMACSavage Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Toledo Rockets averages 65.1 points, 37.2 rebounds and 13 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.1% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 73.2% free-throw shooting.

Toledo Rockets women's basketball: player advancing with the ball between defenders

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

65.1

Rebounds Per Game

37.2

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

7.5

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

42.1%

3-Point %

29%

Free Throw %

73.2%

Turnovers

17.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Faith Fedd-Robinson

11.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Faith Fedd-Robinson

7 RPG

Assist Leader

Kendall Carruthers

2.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Faith Fedd-Robinson2411.772.21.20.7
Evalyse Cole277.45.11.50.70.6
Miriam Diala306.94.81.10.70.2
Ella Weaver328.73.70.80.90.2
Patricia Anumgba3213.13.621.90
Kendall Carruthers3112.13.22.91.30.2
Evyn Carrier303.430.70.30.4
Alexa Hocevar262.92.50.70.20.1
Cadence Dykstra322.52.21.80.50.1
Lizzy Puot211.61.20.40.10.1
Camryn VandenBosch152.30.90.10.30
Kendall Braden30.70.70.300
Elisha Dykstra2300.30.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Toledo Rockets averages 65.1 points, 37.2 rebounds and 13 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.1% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 73.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Faith Fedd-Robinson at 11.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Toledo Rockets Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Toledo Rockets play?

The listed home arena is Savage Arena in Toledo, Ohio. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now