Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Texas Southern Tigers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Texas Southern

Houston, TexasSWACH&PE Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Texas Southern Tigers averages 66.2 points, 40.4 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.1% field-goal shooting, 24.8% three-point shooting and 62.9% free-throw shooting.

Texas Southern Tigers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

66.2

Rebounds Per Game

40.4

Assists Per Game

10.5

Steals Per Game

8.5

Blocks Per Game

2.5

Field Goal %

38.1%

3-Point %

24.8%

Free Throw %

62.9%

Turnovers

19.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Taliyah Logwood

14.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Taliyah Logwood

5.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Daeja Holmes

2.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Taliyah Logwood3014.55.411.60.4
Da'Myiah Lewis304.54.50.90.40.1
Fenishka Bertho203.64.30.30.10.2
Malaya LeSueur295.34.20.90.70.2
Daeja Holmes25124.12.41.30.4
Maci Quiller315.74.11.310.6
Ayanna Jackson316.13.40.60.60.3
Aaliyah Henderson227.932.21.30.2
Lauren Perry226.62.811.10.1
Jordyn Marshall237.22.210.90.1
Ciara Brannon182.32.10.20.40.2
Alisa Blalock242.71.50.90.80.1

2025-26 team statistics

Texas Southern Tigers averages 66.2 points, 40.4 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.1% field-goal shooting, 24.8% three-point shooting and 62.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Taliyah Logwood at 14.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Texas Southern Tigers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Texas Southern Tigers play?

The listed home arena is H&PE Arena in Houston, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now