Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Texas A&M Aggies Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Texas A&M University

College Station, TexasSECReed Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Texas A&M Aggies averages 64.7 points, 37.5 rebounds and 13 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.7% field-goal shooting, 29.2% three-point shooting and 67.8% free-throw shooting.

Texas A&M Aggies team logo

Team Statistics

Games

27

Points Per Game

64.7

Rebounds Per Game

37.5

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

9.3

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

38.7%

3-Point %

29.2%

Free Throw %

67.8%

Turnovers

17.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Fatmata Janneh

11.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Fatmata Janneh

9.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Ny'Ceara Pryor

7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Fatmata Janneh2711.49.71.11.40.4
Lauren Ware256.65.20.80.81.3
Ny'Ceara Pryor2716.34.173.60.2
Janae Kent27930.90.40.3
Emerald Parker262.32.80.20.20.3
Jordan Webster274.92.60.41.10.3
Anita Franchini161.42.300.50.1
Lemyah Hylton265.61.71.60.70.1
Vanessa Saidu140.61.60.10.40.1
Salese Blow276.31.40.60.30
Pien Steenbergen162.11.20.10.20.3
Chaney Spencer260.70.30.40.10
Talia Kavoka1000.30.40.30
Ibifaa Azogu200000
Gianna Gentry200000

2025-26 team statistics

Texas A&M Aggies averages 64.7 points, 37.5 rebounds and 13 assists across 27 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.7% field-goal shooting, 29.2% three-point shooting and 67.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Fatmata Janneh at 11.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Texas A&M Aggies Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Texas A&M Aggies play?

The listed home arena is Reed Arena in College Station, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now