Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Tennessee Lady Volunteers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Tennessee

Knoxville, TennesseeSECFood City Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Tennessee Lady Volunteers averages 76.4 points, 39.4 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 67.4% free-throw shooting.

Tennessee Lady Volunteers women's basketball: video camera recording a basketball media interview

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

76.4

Rebounds Per Game

39.4

Assists Per Game

13.6

Steals Per Game

10.3

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

41%

3-Point %

30.5%

Free Throw %

67.4%

Turnovers

15.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Janiah Barker

14.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Janiah Barker

6.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Talaysia Cooper

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Janiah Barker2714.36.61.21.10.9
Lazaria Spearman3010.25.810.81.3
Talaysia Cooper29164.73.62.70.3
Jaida Civil306.441.50.70.2
Alyssa Latham274.73.40.510.4
Deniya Prawl2942.70.410.2
Mia Pauldo2710.42.52.51.10
Nya Robertson308.52.41.30.60.1
Lauren Hurst242.21.60.70.30
Mya Pauldo271.81.60.90.40
Jersey Wolfenbarger191.11.60.10.50.5
Kaniya Boyd261.61.30.80.60
Kaiya Wynn90.61.20.40.70

2025-26 team statistics

Tennessee Lady Volunteers averages 76.4 points, 39.4 rebounds and 13.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 67.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Janiah Barker at 14.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Tennessee Lady Volunteers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Tennessee Lady Volunteers play?

The listed home arena is Food City Center in Knoxville, Tennessee. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now