Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Tennessee Tech

Cookeville, TennesseeSoConHooper Eblen Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles averages 66.2 points, 38.5 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.5% field-goal shooting, 32% three-point shooting and 70.2% free-throw shooting.

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles team logo

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

66.2

Rebounds Per Game

38.5

Assists Per Game

11.4

Steals Per Game

8.2

Blocks Per Game

2.5

Field Goal %

37.5%

3-Point %

32%

Free Throw %

70.2%

Turnovers

15.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

LaReesha Cawthorn

9.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

LaReesha Cawthorn

10 RPG

Assist Leader

Reghan Grimes

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
LaReesha Cawthorn299.8100.51.91.3
Reghan Grimes2613.56.52.81.70.5
Chloe Larry2713.63.92.41.40.2
Amaya Redd294.63.40.50.60.1
Cam Mathews2982.81.90.90.1
Reagan Hurst27122.320.70.1
Amelia Pfeiffer280.62.20.20.20.1
Maddy Newman252.62.10.10.20
Amaya Thomas282.420.60.40
Lyriq Mastin272.70.810.70
Sofi Miller600.80.200.2
Angelika Girgenson80.40.10.200.1

2025-26 team statistics

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles averages 66.2 points, 38.5 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.5% field-goal shooting, 32% three-point shooting and 70.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is LaReesha Cawthorn at 9.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Hooper Eblen Center in Cookeville, Tennessee. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now