Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Tennessee State Lady Tigers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Tennessee State

Nashville, TennesseeOVCGentry Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Tennessee State Lady Tigers averages 59 points, 35.6 rebounds and 10.2 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.1% field-goal shooting, 28.5% three-point shooting and 65.2% free-throw shooting.

Tennessee State Lady Tigers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

59

Rebounds Per Game

35.6

Assists Per Game

10.2

Steals Per Game

8.1

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

37.1%

3-Point %

28.5%

Free Throw %

65.2%

Turnovers

20.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kiki Roberts

5.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kiki Roberts

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Xai Whitfield

2.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kiki Roberts295.86.90.90.60.4
Erin Martin298.65.51.21.31.1
Brianna Wooldridge234.74.80.70.90.4
Kaliyah Montoya76.640.60.40.1
Aaniya Webb2611.73.511.20.3
Xai Whitfield259.32.82.110.4
Somah Kamara278.32.51.31.40.2
Amiyah Ferguson294.41.91.70.50
Laila Lancaster221.91.90.10.40.6
Sadie Sanchez106.41.80.80.80.4
Zoe Young71.11.600.60.3
Genesis Harris273.71.41.10.50
Icesis Thomas211.61.10.40.60.1

2025-26 team statistics

Tennessee State Lady Tigers averages 59 points, 35.6 rebounds and 10.2 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.1% field-goal shooting, 28.5% three-point shooting and 65.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kiki Roberts at 5.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Tennessee State Lady Tigers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Tennessee State Lady Tigers play?

The listed home arena is Gentry Center in Nashville, Tennessee. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now