Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Temple Owls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Temple

Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaAmericanLiacouras Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Temple Owls averages 67.8 points, 38.5 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.2% field-goal shooting, 32.6% three-point shooting and 72.1% free-throw shooting.

Temple Owls women's basketball: player dribbling during a game in a white Temple uniform

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

67.8

Rebounds Per Game

38.5

Assists Per Game

13.2

Steals Per Game

9

Blocks Per Game

1.8

Field Goal %

39.2%

3-Point %

32.6%

Free Throw %

72.1%

Turnovers

17.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Saniyah Craig

10.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Saniyah Craig

7.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Tristen Taylor

4.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Saniyah Craig3210.87.91.51.20.2
Jaleesa Molina319.97.41.51.70.6
Felicia Jacobs321.83.70.70.30.2
Savannah Curry287.43.61.51.90.1
Kaylah Turner3216.43.22.61.70.1
Tristen Taylor289.834.10.90.1
Drew Alexander315.32.20.50.50.1
Kelian Cedano312.91.60.40.80.1
Ariana Meriedy242.51.30.20.10.4
Khloe Miller211.91.100.10.1
Brianna Mead313.2110.30

2025-26 team statistics

Temple Owls averages 67.8 points, 38.5 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.2% field-goal shooting, 32.6% three-point shooting and 72.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Saniyah Craig at 10.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Temple Owls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Temple Owls play?

The listed home arena is Liacouras Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now