Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Stony Brook Seawolves Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Stony Brook

Stony Brook, New YorkCAAStony Brook Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Stony Brook Seawolves averages 57.5 points, 36.1 rebounds and 12 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.5% field-goal shooting, 30.3% three-point shooting and 68.1% free-throw shooting.

Stony Brook Seawolves team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

57.5

Rebounds Per Game

36.1

Assists Per Game

12

Steals Per Game

8.5

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

38.5%

3-Point %

30.3%

Free Throw %

68.1%

Turnovers

17.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Caitlin Frost

8.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Caitlin Frost

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Sandra Frau Garcia

4.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Caitlin Frost338.96.91.41.30.8
Sandra Frau Garcia336.64.74.82.20.1
Janay Brantley2812.44.521.40.8
Diaka Berete3310.94.50.81.40.1
Melissa Mwanza244.23.30.30.70.3
Alonna Sellers33.33.300.30
Alex Brown283.42.90.40.50.5
Chloe Oliver335.22.41.10.40.1
Johanna Potter334.72.30.60.50.3
Ebere Egbirika151.110.50.10
Delaney Cooper171.50.90.410.2
Nal'La Bennett303.40.70.70.10
Ioanna Giannopoulou30.70000
Khalis Whiting200000

2025-26 team statistics

Stony Brook Seawolves averages 57.5 points, 36.1 rebounds and 12 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.5% field-goal shooting, 30.3% three-point shooting and 68.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Caitlin Frost at 8.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Stony Brook Seawolves Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Stony Brook Seawolves play?

The listed home arena is Stony Brook Arena in Stony Brook, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now