Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Stetson Hatters Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Stetson

DeLand, FloridaASUNInsight Credit Union Arena at Edmunds Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Stetson Hatters averages 69.7 points, 36.3 rebounds and 14 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.7% field-goal shooting, 32.8% three-point shooting and 68.2% free-throw shooting.

Stetson Hatters team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

69.7

Rebounds Per Game

36.3

Assists Per Game

14

Steals Per Game

7.4

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

42.7%

3-Point %

32.8%

Free Throw %

68.2%

Turnovers

14.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Aleah Sorrentino

10.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Aleah Sorrentino

7.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Mary McMillan

4.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Aleah Sorrentino3210.67.92.110.6
Promise Keshi3186.52.21.81.2
Rose Caso327.94.81.21.20.1
Cameron Thomas3216.34.51.30.60.1
Mary McMillan3214.72.44.20.80.1
Candela Garcia-Escribano Pozo283.21.60.40.30.1
Jorah Eppley3041.510.60.1
Eva Bradshaw322.31.40.40.60.1
Sophie Locatelli242.41.110.40
Favour Nmecha Anyaele141.41.10.20.10.4
Raven LeXander91.80.90.30.30
Cici Driessen171.30.60.60.40.2

2025-26 team statistics

Stetson Hatters averages 69.7 points, 36.3 rebounds and 14 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.7% field-goal shooting, 32.8% three-point shooting and 68.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Aleah Sorrentino at 10.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Stetson Hatters Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Stetson Hatters play?

The listed home arena is Insight Credit Union Arena at Edmunds Center in DeLand, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now