Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Stanford Cardinal Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Stanford University

Stanford, CaliforniaACCMaples Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Stanford Cardinal averages 70.5 points, 40 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.4% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 78.9% free-throw shooting.

Stanford Cardinal women's basketball: archival image of players celebrating with a championship trophy

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

70.5

Rebounds Per Game

40

Assists Per Game

12.5

Steals Per Game

7.8

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

43.4%

3-Point %

29.7%

Free Throw %

78.9%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Lara Somfai

10.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Lara Somfai

9.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Talana Lepolo

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Lara Somfai3210.89.11.50.80.7
Nunu Agara2915.38.71.41.20.6
Courtney Ogden3512.94.32.11.10.5
Alexandra Eschmeyer355.13.90.50.41.2
Chloe Clardy33123.12.320.3
Hailee Swain3510.231.41.10.1
Mary Ashley Stevenson3522.90.60.10.2
Shay Ijiwoye322.72.11.30.90
Talana Lepolo204.11.12.61.10
Harper Peterson101.10.70.10.10.2
Nora Ezike91.70.60.20.20
Carly Amborn1620.50.30.10.1
Stavi Papadaki800.40.100
Lauren Green500.20.600

2025-26 team statistics

Stanford Cardinal averages 70.5 points, 40 rebounds and 12.5 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.4% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 78.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Lara Somfai at 10.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Stanford Cardinal Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Stanford Cardinal play?

The listed home arena is Maples Pavilion in Stanford, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now