Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Southern Miss Lady Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Southern Miss

Hattiesburg, MississippiSun BeltReed Green Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Southern Miss Lady Eagles averages 74.3 points, 38.4 rebounds and 11.2 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.8% field-goal shooting, 31.3% three-point shooting and 75.4% free-throw shooting.

Southern Miss Lady Eagles women's basketball: empty home basketball court and arena seating

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

74.3

Rebounds Per Game

38.4

Assists Per Game

11.2

Steals Per Game

7.6

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

40.8%

3-Point %

31.3%

Free Throw %

75.4%

Turnovers

13.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sakyia White

11.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sakyia White

7.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Meloney Thames

2.4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sakyia White1611.37.90.61.20.6
Whitney Hart276.35.60.40.90.4
Brikayla Gray3144.810.90.5
Jakayla Johnson3115.64.11.71.40.1
Hayleigh Breland3011.74.12.21.10
Meloney Thames3113.33.42.41.20.2
Carly Keats3110.22.92.30.70.1
Timya Thurman252.32.500.10.5
Morgan Sieper293.11.40.70.50.1
Je'Mya Evans261.31.40.10.20
Ramiah Augurson2921.30.20.30.2
Anaisha Carriere131.61.100.10.2
Miriam Prince110.50.20.200

2025-26 team statistics

Southern Miss Lady Eagles averages 74.3 points, 38.4 rebounds and 11.2 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.8% field-goal shooting, 31.3% three-point shooting and 75.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sakyia White at 11.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Southern Miss Lady Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Southern Miss Lady Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Reed Green Coliseum in Hattiesburg, Mississippi. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now