Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Southeast Missouri State Redhawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Southeast Missouri State

Cape Girardeau, MissouriOVCShow Me Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Southeast Missouri State Redhawks averages 66.8 points, 32.8 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.1% field-goal shooting, 29.6% three-point shooting and 70% free-throw shooting.

Southeast Missouri State Redhawks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

66.8

Rebounds Per Game

32.8

Assists Per Game

12.7

Steals Per Game

7.9

Blocks Per Game

3.4

Field Goal %

42.1%

3-Point %

29.6%

Free Throw %

70%

Turnovers

16.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kearra Jones

9.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kearra Jones

5.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Raissa Nsabua

4.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kearra Jones329.55.60.80.71.1
Raissa Nsabua318.15.24.21.30.3
Ainaya Williams29104.70.40.61
Zoey Rixter323.14.20.70.90.3
Da'Kariya Jackson236.63.81.30.80.5
Aa'Mya Stacker182.62.60.10.20.1
Carmen Taylor3212.82.51.91.50.1
Lexi McCully3211.22.21.91.20.1
Madison Ayers243.61.40.90.70
Charmen Taylor254.31.210.60.1
Evie Caruso201000
Noelani Dunn200.80.90.70.30.1
Addison Tarr72.10.60.30.10.1
Anjelicia Del Valle100000

2025-26 team statistics

Southeast Missouri State Redhawks averages 66.8 points, 32.8 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.1% field-goal shooting, 29.6% three-point shooting and 70% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kearra Jones at 9.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Southeast Missouri State Redhawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Southeast Missouri State Redhawks play?

The listed home arena is Show Me Center in Cape Girardeau, Missouri. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now