Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

South Florida Bulls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

South Florida

Tampa, FloridaAmericanYuengling Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

South Florida Bulls averages 70.4 points, 40.3 rebounds and 15.8 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.5% field-goal shooting, 30.9% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

South Florida Bulls women's basketball: conference schedule announcement graphic featuring a player

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

70.4

Rebounds Per Game

40.3

Assists Per Game

15.8

Steals Per Game

6.4

Blocks Per Game

4.1

Field Goal %

43.5%

3-Point %

30.9%

Free Throw %

73.3%

Turnovers

15.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Carla Brito

9.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Carla Brito

9.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Stefanie Ingram

5.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Carla Brito289.99.32.91.20.4
L'or Mputu3010.98.10.40.50.8
Ines Piper323.84.20.70.81
Stefanie Ingram329.93.85.71.40.5
Fatou Diakite246.13.80.30.70.8
Edyn Battle2414.63.23.80.70.1
Katie Davidson3112.22.81.40.60.5
Jelena Bulajic314.71.90.80.30.3
Kirsten Lewis-Williams302.71.60.70.50.1
Raina Tomasicka164.51.20.70.20.1
Janette Aarnio43.510.80.80
Lana Vukcevic711000.1
Lee Teichman2110.50.50.10

2025-26 team statistics

South Florida Bulls averages 70.4 points, 40.3 rebounds and 15.8 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.5% field-goal shooting, 30.9% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Carla Brito at 9.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

South Florida Bulls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does South Florida Bulls play?

The listed home arena is Yuengling Center in Tampa, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now