Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

South Carolina State Lady Bulldogs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

South Carolina State

Orangeburg, South CarolinaMEACSmith-Hammond-Middleton Memorial Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

South Carolina State Lady Bulldogs averages 53.9 points, 31.8 rebounds and 10.1 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.5% field-goal shooting, 26.5% three-point shooting and 63.9% free-throw shooting.

South Carolina State Lady Bulldogs team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

53.9

Rebounds Per Game

31.8

Assists Per Game

10.1

Steals Per Game

10.6

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

34.5%

3-Point %

26.5%

Free Throw %

63.9%

Turnovers

20.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Feliah Greer

4.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Feliah Greer

5.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Mya Byrd

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Feliah Greer204.75.41.11.90.2
Heaven Harper304.74.50.30.30.4
Angie Juste-Jean228.34.40.91.60.2
Iemyiah Harris811.23.62.510.4
Shaunice Reed2410.83.61.42.10.1
Ja'Siiyah Holmes142.63.60.20.61.4
Iemyiah Harris1314.72.81.71.50.1
Jhaven Meade51.62.60.40.80.6
DaH'Neisha Blige102.82.50.21.20
Janiah Hinton303.12.11.30.80
Mya Byrd246.522.810.2
Monajah Ford2941.90.41.10.1
Kimora Smith282.51.50.40.60.1
Dream Watson242.71.20.70.60.1
Ariana Simmons131.51.210.50
Terrannya Medlock130.80.90.20.10.2
Mya Giles182.80.80.40.50.1
Bianca Glover61.30.800.30.5

2025-26 team statistics

South Carolina State Lady Bulldogs averages 53.9 points, 31.8 rebounds and 10.1 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 34.5% field-goal shooting, 26.5% three-point shooting and 63.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Feliah Greer at 4.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

South Carolina State Lady Bulldogs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does South Carolina State Lady Bulldogs play?

The listed home arena is Smith-Hammond-Middleton Memorial Center in Orangeburg, South Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now