Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

South Alabama Jaguars Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

South Alabama

Mobile, AlabamaSun BeltMitchell Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

South Alabama Jaguars averages 67.6 points, 40.1 rebounds and 13.5 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 31.6% three-point shooting and 67.8% free-throw shooting.

South Alabama Jaguars team logo

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

67.6

Rebounds Per Game

40.1

Assists Per Game

13.5

Steals Per Game

8.1

Blocks Per Game

3.4

Field Goal %

41%

3-Point %

31.6%

Free Throw %

67.8%

Turnovers

19.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Cordasia Harris

11 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Cordasia Harris

8.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Daniela Gonzalez

2.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Cordasia Harris35118.70.511.7
Diawna Carter-Hartley368.86.321.50.5
Chrysta Narcisse358.24.92.31.10.3
Daniela Gonzalez359.94.82.71.30.5
Tamara Ortiz339.22.92.41.10.1
Alicia Spann363.42.70.30.20.2
Ronaltha Marc354.71.91.50.50
Amyah Sutton3511.61.81.81.30.1
Princess Okafor Nweze131.41.30.30.20.2
Jeriyah Baines133.410.40.20.1
Aroa Mangas171.20.80.50.20.1
Miyah Holmes71.90.700.40
Chloe Donnell110.70.20.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

South Alabama Jaguars averages 67.6 points, 40.1 rebounds and 13.5 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 31.6% three-point shooting and 67.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Cordasia Harris at 11 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

South Alabama Jaguars Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does South Alabama Jaguars play?

The listed home arena is Mitchell Center in Mobile, Alabama. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now