Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Seton Hall Pirates Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Seton Hall

South Orange, New JerseyBig EastWalsh Gymnasium

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Seton Hall Pirates averages 67.5 points, 36.8 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 75.8% free-throw shooting.

Seton Hall Pirates women's basketball: All-BIG EAST announcement featuring a player

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

67.5

Rebounds Per Game

36.8

Assists Per Game

13.2

Steals Per Game

9.4

Blocks Per Game

2.4

Field Goal %

40.2%

3-Point %

31.7%

Free Throw %

75.8%

Turnovers

15.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Mariana Valenzuela

12.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Mariana Valenzuela

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Jada Eads

4.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Mariana Valenzuela3212.37.21.210.8
Jada Eads1610.65.14.120.1
Savannah Catalon3213.14.62.22.80.1
Jordana Codio3212.54.31.11.10.6
Ja'Kahla Craft266.93.70.41.20
Zahara Bishop328.43.31.50.50.1
Shailyn Pinkney283.82.82.20.50.1
Ari Woodard202.81.71.80.90
Cam Rust1921.60.60.40.1
Savanna Jones261.21.40.30.20.1
Messiah Hunter321.11.40.40.20.4
Natalia Hall-Rosa252.61.20.90.50
Jada Snow60.21.20.300.2

2025-26 team statistics

Seton Hall Pirates averages 67.5 points, 36.8 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 75.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Mariana Valenzuela at 12.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Seton Hall Pirates Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Seton Hall Pirates play?

The listed home arena is Walsh Gymnasium in South Orange, New Jersey. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now