Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Seattle U Redhawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Seattle U

Seattle, WashingtonWCCRedhawk Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Seattle U Redhawks averages 61 points, 33.6 rebounds and 10.8 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38% field-goal shooting, 27.7% three-point shooting and 79.1% free-throw shooting.

Seattle U Redhawks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

61

Rebounds Per Game

33.6

Assists Per Game

10.8

Steals Per Game

6.7

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

38%

3-Point %

27.7%

Free Throw %

79.1%

Turnovers

17.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Tamia Stricklin

10.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Tamia Stricklin

6.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Jana Vesic

2.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Tamia Stricklin2910.46.41.810.3
Sydnie Rodriguez236.14.911.20.2
Ella Brubaker3015.84.41.21.60.4
Andjela Bigovic267.34.31.20.50.5
Lucija Milkovic266.23.80.70.30.5
Chloe Emanga295.63.30.90.80.3
Dylan Mogel182.62.12.30.90.3
Jana Vesic308.31.92.50.60.2
Lucy Larson250.51.20.50.30
Aaliyah Ibarra82.410.10.90.1
Fia Proctor302.40.90.30.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

Seattle U Redhawks averages 61 points, 33.6 rebounds and 10.8 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38% field-goal shooting, 27.7% three-point shooting and 79.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Tamia Stricklin at 10.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Seattle U Redhawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Seattle U Redhawks play?

The listed home arena is Redhawk Center in Seattle, Washington. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now