Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

SE Louisiana Lady Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

SE Louisiana

Hammond, LouisianaSouthlandUniversity Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

SE Louisiana Lady Lions averages 59.2 points, 32.9 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.9% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 70.5% free-throw shooting.

SE Louisiana Lady Lions team logo

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

59.2

Rebounds Per Game

32.9

Assists Per Game

10.6

Steals Per Game

8

Blocks Per Game

1.8

Field Goal %

35.9%

3-Point %

29.7%

Free Throw %

70.5%

Turnovers

15.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Eryn McKinzie

9.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Eryn McKinzie

5 RPG

Assist Leader

Aliyah Collins

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Eryn McKinzie159.951.510.5
Bethany Graves224.94.90.50.50.1
Aliyah Collins2914.73.53.11.40.2
Natalie Huff286.93.42.51.80.2
Mia Ramos298.230.810
Taylor Ross223.32.80.20.30.2
Lihi Azouri2710.62.61.50.70.1
Fatime Seck262.22.60.40.80.3
Erynn Williams241.72.50.50.70.1
Aisha Marten-Coney271.420.30.60.3
Mari Dangerfield83.61.80.40.20.2
Taylor Wilkins272.81.50.30.30

2025-26 team statistics

SE Louisiana Lady Lions averages 59.2 points, 32.9 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.9% field-goal shooting, 29.7% three-point shooting and 70.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Eryn McKinzie at 9.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

SE Louisiana Lady Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does SE Louisiana Lady Lions play?

The listed home arena is University Center in Hammond, Louisiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now